Elected Officials

Elected Officials

County Executive

Anthony Holt

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 102
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-452-3604 

County Clerk

Bill Kemp

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 111
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-4063

Assessor of Property

John. C. Isbell

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 206
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-452-2412

Trustee

Marty Nelson

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 107
Gallatin, TN 37066
Term of Office: 2014 – 2018
615-452-1260

Sheriff

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

117 Smith St.
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-2616
Term of Office: 2014 – 2018

Circuit Court Clerk

Kathryn Strong

300 Public Square
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-4367
Term of Office: 2014 – 2018

Register of Deeds

Cindy Briley

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 201
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-3892
Term of Office: Appointed to serve until August 2016 filling Pamela Whitaker’s seat after her passing in 2015

Road Superintendent

Judy Hardin

1051 Highway 109N
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-2632
Term of Office: 2014 – 2018

County Commissioners

1st District

Mike Akins

1345 Smiley Troutt Rd
Westmoreland, TN 37186
615-644-3574 

1st District

Moe Taylor

420 Buck Graves Rd
Westmoreland, TN 37186
615-644-5550 

2nd District

Billy Geminden

1419 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
615-325-9484

2nd District

Larry Hinton

1029 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
615-881-4740 

3rd District

Alan Driver

135 Mt. Vernon Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
615-841-3948

3rd District

Steve Graves

169 Chipman Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
615-841-3112

4th District

Jerry Foster

1816 Liberty Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-533-9746

4th District

Leslie Schell

155B Brinkley Branch Rd
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-452-8399

5th District

Ben Harris

466 Buffalo Ridge
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-804-2583

5th District

Baker D. Ring

461 Brady Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-230-6819

6th District

Kevin T. Pomeroy

315 Lisa Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-568-6966

6th District

James “Jim” Vaughn

2981 Cages Bend Rd
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-264-3858

7th District

Joanne Kemp

121 Tamara’s Way
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-826-0654

7th District

Trisha LeMarbre

230 Spy Glass Way
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-824-2912

8th District

Paul Decker

134 Meadowvue Dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-824-1902

8th District

Merrol N. Hyde

103 Rebecca Dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-822-3866

9th District

Jerry F. Becker

102 General Smith Place 
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-594-3544

9th District

Chris Taylor

115 Trout Valley Rd
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-822-2490

10th District

Paul R. Goode

124 Cedar Crest Dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-479-5088

10th District

Caroline Krueger

121 Windham Circle
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-482-0733

11th District

Scott Langford

1260 Twelve Stones Crossing
Goodlettsville, TN 37072
615-957-6109

11th District

Bill Taylor

200 Oak Hill Court
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-824-1743

12th District

Michael Guthrie

548 Thompson Lane
Portland, TN 37148
615-238-4953

12th District

Robert L. "Bob" Pospisil

202 Denise Circle
Cottontown, TN 37048
615-672-1290