Elected Officials

Elected Officials

County Executive

Anthony Holt

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 102
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-452-3604 
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

County Clerk

Bill Kemp

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 111
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-4063
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

Assessor of Property

John. C. Isbell

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 206
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-452-2412
Term of Office: 2016-2020

Trustee

Cindy Williams

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 107
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-1260
                                    Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

 

Sheriff

Roy "Sonny" Weatherford

117  West Smith Street
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-2616
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

Circuit Court Clerk

Kathryn Strong

100 Public Square
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-4367
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

Register of Deeds

Cindy Briley

355 N. Belvedere Dr. Room 201
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-3892
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

Road Superintendent

Judy Hardin

1051 Highway 109N
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-2632
Term of Office: 2018 – 2022

County Commissioners

1st District

Terry Wright

2770 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
615-804-5722 

1st District

Moe Taylor

420 Buck Graves Rd
Westmoreland, TN 37186
615-644-5550 

2nd District

Billy Geminden

1419 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
615-325-9484

2nd District

Larry Hinton

1029 Highway 259
Portland, TN 37148
615-881-4740 

3rd District

Alan Driver

135 Mt. Vernon Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
615-841-3948

3rd District

Steve Graves

169 Chipman Rd
Bethpage, TN 37022
615-841-3112

4th District

Jerry Foster

1816 Liberty Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066 
615-533-9746

4th District

Leslie Schell

1558B Brinkley Branch Rd
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-452-8399

5th District

Danny Sullivan

380 Woodlands Drive 
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-418-0180

5th District

Baker D. Ring

461 Brady Lane
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-230-6819

6th District

Luke Tinsley

142 Riverchase
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-496-6582

6th District

Deanne Dewitt

898 Plantation Blvd. 
Gallatin, TN 37066
216-246-4008

7th District

Loren Echols

129 Fountain Brooke Drive 
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-306-6065

7th District

Gene Rhodes

1007 Island Brook Drive
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-822-6516

8th District

Shellie Tucker

217 Connie Drive
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-838-0022

8th District

Merrol N. Hyde

103 Rebecca Dr.
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-822-3866

9th District

Jerry F. Becker

102 General Smith Place 
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-594-3544

9th District

Chris Taylor

115 Trout Valley Drive
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-822-2490

10th District

Paul R. Goode

124 Cedarcrest Drive
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-479-5088

10th District

Caroline Krueger

121 Windham Circle
Hendersonville, TN 37075
615-482-0733

11th District

Scott Langford

1260 Twelve Stones Crossing
Goodlettsville, TN 37072
615-957-6109

11th District

Jeremy Mansfield

105 Copper Creek Drive
Goodlettsville, TN 37072
615-815-0250

12th District

Michael Guthrie

548 Thompson Lane
Portland, TN 37148
615-238-4953

12th District

Justin Nipper

107 Etude Court 
White House, TN 37188
615-613-6196